White Supremacy and the Black Docket in the U.S. Supreme Court:
[…] The “provisions of any other Federal statute prohibiting discrimination by recipients of Federal financial assistance” is 42 U.S.C. §608(d)(3) which states:

“(d)Nondiscrimination provisions: The following provisions of law shall apply to any program or activity which receives funds provided under this part:

(3) The Americans with Disabilities Act of 1990 (42 U.S.C. 12101 et seq.).”

The Americans with Disabilities Act of 1990 42 USC 12202 in turn states https://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/42/12202 :